faculty-hours

Bruce Ackerman, 127 Wall Street, Yale Law School, Room 211  
   
Naysan Adlparvar  
   
Andrea Aldrich, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 236 | Wednesday 2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.
   
Peter Aronow, 77 Prospect Street, ISPS, Room A104 | Wednesday 4:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
   
Paris Aslandis, 34 Hillhouse Avenue, Henry R. Luce Hall, Room 242  
   
Kate Baldwin, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 407  
   
Deborah Beim, 77 Prospect Street  
   
Seyla Benhabib, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall | Thursday 1:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m. and Tuesday by appointment.
   
Erica Benner  
   
Harry Blair, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall  
   
Paul Bracken, 165 Whitney Avenue, Edward P. Evans Hall  
   
Steven Calabresi, 127 Wall Street, Sterling Law Library, Room J 13  
   
David Cameron, 115 Prospect St, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 339 | Thursday 12:00 p.m. to 2:00 p.m. or by appointment.
   
Daniela Cammack, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 309  
   
Alexander Coppock, 77 Prospect Street, ISPS, Room D233 | Monday, Wednesday 10:30 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. or by appointment
   
Allan Dafoe, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 332  
   
Ana De La O, 77 Prospect Street, ISPS, Room C120 | On leave this semester
   
Alexandre Debs, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 311 | Tuesday 2:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.  Please schedule via Calendly.
   
John DeStefano, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall  
   
Lucas Entel  
   
Michael Fotos, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 107  
   
Alexandre Gajevic Sayegh, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 334 | Tuesday 10:00 a.m. t0 12:00 p.m.
   
Bryan Garsten, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 422 | Wednesday 2:30 p.m. to 4:00 p.m. or by appointment.
   
Alan Gerber, 77 Prospect Street, ISPS  
   
Andrew Gooch, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 223 | Thursday 3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
   
Karen Goodrow, 31 Hillhouse Avenue, EP&E  
   
David Grewal, 127 Wall Street, Yale Law School, Room 242  
   
Jacob Hacker, 77 Prospect Street, ISPS, Room B213 | Monday 1:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.  Please sign up via SignUpGenius.
   
John Henderson, 77 Prospect Street, ISPS | Wednesday 3:30 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
   
Maria Jose Hierro, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 421 | Thursday 3:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.  Please sign up via Calendly.
   
Cynthia Horan, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 236 | By appointment only via email.
   
Jolyon Howorth, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 213  
   
Gregory Huber, 77 Prospect Street, ISPS, Room C222 | Thursday 1:15 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.
   
Woo Chang Kang, 34 Hillhouse Avenue, Luce Hall  
   
Boris Kapustin, 31 Hillhouse Avenue, EP&E, Room 213 | Monday 4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.
   
Volodymyr Kulyk, 34 Hillhouse Avenue, Luce Hall  
   
Helene Landemore, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 305 | Tuesday 3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
   
Stephen Latham, 238 Prospect Street, Yale Interdisciplinary Center for Bioethics, Room 202  
   
Mordechai Levy-Eichal, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 109  
   
Jason Lyall, 55 Hillhouse Avenue, Horchow Hall, Room 210 | Please sign up via Calendly. By Appointment only.
   
Matthew Mahler, 493 College Street, Room 104 | Thursday 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
   
Karuna Mantena, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 327 | On leave for the Fall, 2017 semester.
   
Daniel Mattingly, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 405 | Tuesday 2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.  Please sign up via Calendly.
   
Nuno Monteiro, 55 Hillhouse Avenue, Horchow Hall, Room 207 | Tuesday 3:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.  Please sign up via Calendly.
   
Nicoli Nattrass, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall  
   
Giulia Oskian, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall  
   
Ryan Powers  
   
Didac Queralt, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 403 |Monday Wednesday 1:30 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.  Please sign up via Calendy.
   
Kelly Rader, 77 Prospect Street, ISPS, Room A103  
   
Nicholas Robinson, 127 Wall Street, Yale Law School  
   
John Roemer, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 313  
   
Susan Rose-Ackerman, 127 Wall Street, Yale Law School, Room 217  
   
Frances McCall Rosenbluth, Hillhouse Avenue, EP&E  
   
Bruce Russett, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall,
Room 101
| Wednesday 2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m. or by appointment.
   
Andrew Sabl, 31 Hillhouse Avenue, EP&E, Room 202 | Wednesday 11:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
   
Thania Sanchez, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 224  
   
Fredrik Savje, 77 Prospect Street, ISPS, Room D236 | Tuesday 3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.  Please sign up via Canvas.
   
James Scott, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall,
Room 401
| Thursday 9:30 a.m. to 11:45 a.m.
   
Yuriy Sergeyev  
   
Ian Shapiro, 34 Hillhouse Avenue, Directors’ Office  
   
Walter Shapiro, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall  
   
David Simon, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 432 | Wednesday 1:30 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.
   
Rebecca Sinderbrand, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 209  
   
Stephen Skowronek, 77 Prospect Street, ISPS, Room B211 | Monday Wednesday 1:30 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.
   
James Sleeper, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall  
   
Stephen Smith, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, , Room 315  
   
Detlef Sprinz, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 334 | Tuesday 11:30 a.m. to 12:15 p.m. and Wednesday 1:45 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.  Please schedule via Canvas.
   
Susan Stokes, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 420  
   
Milan Svolik, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 330 | By appointment only.  Please contact via email.
   
Peter Swenson, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 306 | Friday 1:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m. by appointment only.  Please contact via email.
   
Seiki Tanaka, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 308  
   
Ian Turner, 77 Prospect Street, ISPS, Room A103 | Tuesday 2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.
   
Diego von Vacano, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 207 | Monday 2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m. and Wednesday 2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m. or by appointment.
   
Bonnie Weir, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 303  
   
Steven Wilkinson, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 235  
   
Elisabeth Wood, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 234  
   
Graeme Wood, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 134