Faculty Office Hours


Bruce Ackerman, 127 Wall Street, Yale Law School,
Room 211
 
   
Andrea Aldrich, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 434 | Tuesday 1:30 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.  Please sign up via Calendly.
   
Peter Aronow, 77 Prospect Street, ISPS, Room A104 |
   
Paris Aslandis, 34 Hillhouse Avenue, Henry R. Luce Hall, Room 242  
   
Kate Baldwin, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall,
Room 407
 
   
Zack Barnett-Howell, 34 Hillhouse Avenue, Luce Hall,
Room 309B
| Wednesday by email appointment only.
   
Seyla Benhabib, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall,
Room 225
| On leave For the Fall 2019 Term.
   
Paul Bracken, 165 Whitney Avenue, Edward P. Evans Hall, SOM, 5th floor | Monday, Wednesday 1:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m. or by appointment.  Sign up on Canvas.
   
Dawn Brancati, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 127 | Monday 11:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.  Please sign up here.
   
Sarah Bush, 115 Prospect St, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 332 | On leave For the Fall 2019 Term.
   
Steven Calabresi, 127 Wall Street, Sterling Law Library, Room J 13  
   
David Cameron, 115 Prospect St, Rosenkranz Hall,
Room 339
| Thursday 12:00 p.m. to 2:00 p.m. or by appointment.
   
Aysen Candas, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall,
Room 350
| Wednesday 2:30 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.
   
Gregory Collins, 31 Hillhouse Avenue, EP&E, Room 202 | Wednesday 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
   
Alexander Coppock, 77 Prospect Street, ISPS, Room D233 | Wednesday 1:30 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.
   
Ana De La O, 77 Prospect Street, ISPS, Room C120 |
   
Alexandre Debs, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 311 | Monday, Tuesday 4:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.  Please schedule via Calendly.
   
Amir Fairdosi, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 336 | Wednesday 12:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.
   
Michael Fotos, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall,
Room 107
 
   
Bryan Garsten, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 422 | Wednesday 2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m. or by appointment via Google calendar.
   
Alan Gerber, 77 Prospect Street, ISPS  
   
Karen Goodrow, 31 Hillhouse Avenue, EP&E  
   
Jacob Hacker, 77 Prospect Street, ISPS, Room B213 |
   
Allison Harris, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 224 | Wednesday 4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.  Please sign up via You Can Book Me.
   
Allison Hartnett, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall | Wednesday 3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
   
John Henderson, 77 Prospect Street, ISPS, Room A104 | Wednesday 1:30 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.
   
Maria Jose Hierro, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 421 | Monday 2:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.  Please sign up via Calendly.
   
Gregory Huber, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 324 | Please contact Lani Colianna for appointments.
   
Sarah Khan, 115 Prospect Street, Room 213 | Wednesday 2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.
   
Boris Kapustin, 31 Hillhouse Avenue, EP&E, Room 213 | Monday 4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.
   
Jane Karr, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall | Monday 3:00 p.m. to 5:15 p.m., Tuesday 10:30 a.m. to 11:45 a.m.  Please sign up via Calendly.
   
Helene Landemore, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 305 | Tuesday 2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.
   
Stephen Latham, 238 Prospect Street, Yale Interdisciplinary Center for Bioethics, Room 202  
   
Mordechai Levy-Eichal, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 109  
   

Brian Libgober, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall,
Room 113

| Monday 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.
   
Paul Linden-Retek, Yale Law School, Sterling Law Building,
Room L37
| Thursday 2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.
   
Nicholas Lotito, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 111 | Thursday 2:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.  Please sign up via Calendly.
   
Jeffrey Macris, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 105 | Wednesday 9:00 a.m. to 10:30 a.m. and by appointment.
   
Isabela Mares, DGS 115 Prospect St, Rosenkranz Hall,
Room 420
| Friday 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.  Please contact Colleen Amaro to schedule.
   
Daniel Mattingly, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 405 | On leave For the Fall 2019 Term.
   
David Mayhew, 115 Prospect Street, Room 236 | Wednesday 3:30 p.m. to 5:00 p.m. or by appointment arranged via email.
   
Nuno Monteiro, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall,
Room 435
| Monday, Wednesday 3:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.  Please sign up via Calendly.
   
Elizabeth Nugent, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 409 | Tuesday 1:30 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.  Please sign up via Calendly.
   
Giulia Oskian, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall,
Room 307
| Tuesday 3:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.
   
Gerard Padro i Miguel, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 335  
   

Tyler Pratt, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall,
Room 209

| Thursday 1:30 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.
   
Didac Queralt, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 403 | On leave For the Fall 2019 Term.
   
Kelly Rader, 77 Prospect Street, ISPS, Room C122 | By appointment only via email.
   
Nicholas Robinson, 127 Wall Street, Yale Law School  
   
John Roemer, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall,
Room 313
| Wednesday 1:30 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.
   
Frances McCall Rosenbluth, Hillhouse Avenue, EP&E  
   
Bruce Russett, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall,
Room 109
| By appointment only.  Call 203-248-2364.
   
Thania Sanchez, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 224  
   
Fredrik Savje, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall,
Room 226
| On leave For the Fall 2019 Term.
   
James Scott, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall,
Room 401
| Thursday 9:30 a.m. to 11:45 a.m.
   
Andrei Semenov, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 113 | Monday 1:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.
   
Ian Shapiro, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 201 (fall) and 55 Hillhouse Avenue, Horchow Hall, Room 207 (Spring) | Wednesday 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
   
Walter Shapiro, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall  
   
Gordon Silverstein, Sterling Law Building, Room L-47 | Friday 2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m. or by appointment.
   
David Simon, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall,
Room 432
| Wednesday 1:30 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.
   
Sushant Singh, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall,
Room 432
| Tuesday 4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.
   
Stephen Skowronek, 77 Prospect Street, ISPS, Room B211 | Tuesday 3:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m., Wednesday 10:30 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
   
Stephen Smith, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 315  
   
Milan Svolik, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall,
Room 330
| Tuesday 3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
   
Peter Swenson, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 306 | Thursday 1:30 p.m. to 3:00 p.m. by appointment.
   
Ian Turner, 77 Prospect Street, ISPS, Room A103 | Tuesday 1:30 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.  Please sign up via Calendly.
   
Louis Wasser, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 232 | Hours vary by week. Please sign up for office hours via Calendly, or email directly for an appointment
   
Bonnie Weir, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall,
Room 303
| Monday 2:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.  Please sign up for a meeting spot via the Canvas course site or by email.
   
Steven Wilkinson, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 235 | Tuesday 2:00 p.m. to 4:00  p.m.
   
Elisabeth Wood, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall, Room 234 | Thursday 4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. By appointment only.  Please contact via Google Docs.
   

Graeme Wood, 115 Prospect Street, Rosenkranz Hall

|